Classes in the Current Semester (Winter 2018)

"local-only" links are available to on-campus browsers only

Click here for lab room schedules.

Class Instructor Lab Materials
CS100-001: Introduction to Computers Mark Andrew Selinger lab
CS100-S01: Introduction to Computers Richard Dosselmann ---
CS100-S05: Introduction to Computers Fatima Anwer ---
CS110-001: Programming and Problem Solving Daryl H. Hepting lab
CS110-002: Programming and Problem Solving Bandar Ghalib Mohammed lab
CS110-003: Programming and Problem Solving Cortney J. Butz lab
CS115: Object-Oriented Design Howard J. Hamilton lab
CS201: Introduction to Digital Systems Sultan Uddin Ahmed lab
CS203: Java Programming and Applications Ket Wei Yong ---
CS205: Introduction to Multimedia Systems Daryl H. Hepting lab
CS207: Building Interactive Gadgets Trevor Michael Tomesh lab
CS210-001: Data Structures and Abstractions Lisa L. Fan lab
CS210-002: Data Structures and Abstractions Hanlin Hu lab
CS215: Web Oriented Programming Orland Hoeber lab
CS280: Risk and Reward in the Information Society David B. Gerhard ---
CS290AK: Topics in Data Acquisition and Analysis Trevor Michael Tomesh ---
CS301: Digital Systems Architecture David Gerhard lab
CS310: Discrete Computational Structures Boting Yang ---
CS330: Introduction to Operating Systems Robert J. Hilderman lab
CS335: Computer Networks Jingtao Yao ---
CS340: Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design Malek Mouhoub ---
CS350: Programming Language Concepts Munira Faysal Al-Ageili ---
CS361: Numerical and Symbolic Computing Iqbal Husain ---
CS372: Software Engineering Methodology Samira Sadaoui ---
CS409: Interactive Entertainment Software Howard J. Hamilton ---
CS421: Advanced Artificial Intelligence Malek Mouhoub ---
CS435: Cryptography and Network Security Qian Yu ---
CS476: Software Development Project Samira Sadaoui ---
CS490AV: Topics in Data Comm & Network Maher Elshakankiri ---
CS809: Interactive Entertainment SW Howard J. Hamilton ---
CS820: Artificial Intelligence Malek Mouhoub ---
CS830: Machine Learning Sandra Zilles ---
CS836: Rough Sets & Applications Yiyu Yao ---
CS872: Software Engineering Samira Sadaoui ---
CS890BN: Cryptography and Data Security Qian Yu ---
CS890DH: Topics on Communications Maher Elshakankiri ---

Click here for a template for writing online course/lab material.



To Top of Page