Classes in the Upcoming Semester (Winter 2020)

"local-only" links are available to on-campus browsers only

Click here for lab room schedules.

Class Instructor Lab Materials
CS100-001: Introduction to Computers Lisa L. Fan lab
CS100-S01: Introduction to Computers Richard Dosselmann lab
CS110-001: Programming and Problem Solving Cortney J. Butz lab
CS110-002: Programming and Problem Solving Habib Louafi lab
CS110-003: Programming and Problem Solving Alireza Manashty lab
CS115: Object-Oriented Design TBD lab
CS201: Introduction to Digital Systems Mikhail Shchukin lab
CS203: Java Programming and Applications Mengjun Hu ---
CS205: Introduction to Multimedia Systems Daryl H. Hepting lab
CS 207: Building Interactive Gadgets Trevor Tomesh lab
CS210-001: Data Structures and Abstractions Lisa L. Fan lab
CS210-002: Data Structures and Abstractions Maher Elshakankiri lab
CS215: Web and Database Programming Orland Hoeber lab
CS280: Risk and Reward in the Information Society Daryl H. Hepting ---
CS301: Digital Systems Architecture Maher Elshakankiri lab
CS310: Discrete Computational Structures Boting Yang ---
CS315: Introduction to Computer Graphics Xue Dong Yang lab
CS320: Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Ket Wei Yong ---
CS330: Introduction to Operating Systems Andre dos Santos lab
CS335: Computer Networks Jingtao Yao ---
CS340: Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design Malek Mouhoub ---
CS350: Programming Language Concepts Yiyu Yao ---
CS361: Numerical and Symbolic Computing Chun-Hua Guo ---
CS372: Software Engineering Methodology Samira Sadaoui ---
CS409: Interactive Entertainment Software Howard J. Hamilton ---
CS421: Advanced Artificial Intelligence Malek Mouhoub ---
CS427: Introduction to Computer Audio Hanlin Hu ---
CS458: Virtual and Augmented Reality David B. Gerhard ---
CS476: Software Development Project Ket Wei Yong ---
CS809: Interactive Entertainment SW Howard J. Hamilton ---
CS820: Artificial Intelligence Malek Mouhoub ---
CS824: Informational Retrieval Mengjun Hu ---
CS827: Computer Audio Hanlin Hu ---
CS830: Machine Learning Sandra Zilles ---
CS834: Fundamentals of Computer Systems Security Habib Louafi ---
CS836: Rough Sets & Applications Yiyu Yao ---
CS858: Virtual and Augmented Reality David B. Gerhard ---
CS872: Software Engineering Samira Sadaoui ---
CS890AC: DataAnalysis from the Internet Trevor Tomesh ---
CS890ES: Data Science Fundamentals Alireza Manashty ---

Click here for a template for writing online course/lab material.



To Top of Page